• 为实现普遍安全贡献中国智慧(钟声) 2019-12-05
  • 建立市场经济,原本的计划经济哪里去?坚持集体的南街村没有到户就没有建立市场经济,是不是还在搞计划经济?看其实现公有资本在其所有者们进行分配应是计划经济。 2019-12-04
  • 山西新闻网校园小记者站小记者报名表 2019-11-30
  • 一句嘱咐 涡阳一对父子接力守墓74载 只求烈士不孤单 2019-11-30
  • 端午节,跟随习近平找寻中华民族“精气神” 2019-11-27
  • 国家药监局:4周岁及以下儿童禁用双黄连注射剂 2019-11-22
  • 恭迎药王菩萨圣诞 祈愿众生身心康健! 2019-11-22
  • 涉案近3亿!支行行长参与欺诈 柜台现场竟给假存单 2019-11-19
  • 《玄门大师》少年团升级蜕变 解锁技能加持问道之旅 2019-11-18
  • 四部委:防控高铁新城单纯房地产化倾向 2019-11-18
  • 2016年组织工作四项重点任务系列图解之四:深化落实全面从严治党责任 2019-11-15
  • 中纪委:有干部不信马列信鬼神 触犯纪律信小圈子 2019-11-12
  • 18所军事院校在赣招353人 2019-11-11
  • 台湾高雄发生6.7级地震 2019-11-11
  • 史前文明或与外星人有关?秘鲁沙漠惊现三指手骨 2019-11-04
  • Training in the University pool
    Training in the University pool
    Credit: DE Photo

    北京pk10骗局全过程:Oxford at the Olympics

    乐乐内蒙古麻将下载 www.sjzsq.net Oxford University has a proud Olympic heritage stretching right back to the Games of the I Olympiad in 1896. We are extremely proud of the 160 Olympic medals that our alumni have won on behalf of many nations across the globe.

    Hundreds of our alumni have participated and many more have been at the heart of helping to stage the modern Olympics, including London 2012. Below you will find details of Oxonians who have competed in Olympic and Paralympic Games, listed by athlete, medal type and year.

    This list may not be definitive and we would be delighted to hear from you regarding other Oxonians who need to be included. For some athletes from many years ago, we are struggling to identify the Oxford college they attended – can you help? We also invite any stories to help bring these names and achievements to life. To contact us about Oxford and the Olympics, please email us here.?If you would like to find out more about Sport at Oxford, please visit www.campaign.ox.ac.uk/sport.

    Oxonian Olympians

    DateForenamesSurnameEventResultCountry competed forCollege (where known)
    2016PaulBennettRowing (Eight)GoldGBKellogg
    2016GeorgeBridgewaterRowing?(Quadruple scull)10thNew ZealandOriel
    2016GraceCloughRowing (LTA Mixed Coxed Four)GoldGBKellogg
    2016CharlesColeRowing (Coxless four)7thUSAKellogg
    2016Zoede ToledoRowing (Eight)SilverGBSt Catherine's
    2016MichaelDiSantoRowing (Eight)4thUSATrinity
    2016DanFoxHockeyEliminated at group stageGBSt Edmund Hall
    2016ZoeLeeRowing (Eight)SilverGBHertford
    2016ConstantineLouloudisRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBTrinity
    2016TomMitchellRugby Sevens?(Captain)SilverGBKellogg
    2016MichellePearsonRowing (Single sculls)16thBermudaSt Cross
    2016MariRabieTriathlon11thSouth AfricaSt Catherine's
    2016PeteReedRowing (Eight)GoldGBOriel
    2016OlivierSiegelaarRowing (Eight)BronzeNetherlands??
    2016AndyTriggs HodgeRowing (Eight)GoldGBSt Catherine's
    2012BrodieBucklandRowing (Coxless pair)5thAustraliaJesus
    2012CharlesColeRowing (Coxless four)BronzeUSAKellogg
    2012DanFoxHockey4thGBSt Edmund Hall
    2012ScottFrandsenRowing (Coxless pair)6thCanadaSt Edmund Hall
    2012JamesFraser-MackenzieRowing (Single sculls)30thZimbabweTrinity
    2012SjoerdHamburgerRowing (Eight)5thNetherlandsOriel
    2012ConstantineLouloudisRowing (Eight)BronzeGBTrinity
    2012MutsaMutembwaHockey?ZimbabweSt Edmund Hall
    2012PeteReedRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBOriel
    2012TomSolesburyRowing (Quadruple scull)5thGBUniversity
    2012DavisTarwaterSwimming (4x200m relay)GoldUSASt Antony's
    2012AndyTriggs HodgeRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBSt Catherine's
    2012SophieTroianoFencing (Individual foil)?GBChrist Church
    2012MaraYamauchiAthletics (Marathon)DNFGBSt Anne’s
    2010TuckerMurphy15k cross country ski88thBermudaMerton
    2010HenryNwumeBobsleigh17thGBBrasenose
    2008TimBerrettAthletics (50km and 20km racewalk)?CanadaBrasenose
    2008RobinBourne-TaylorRowing (Pair)13thGBChrist Church
    2008GeorgeBridgewaterRowing (Pair)BronzeNew ZealandOriel
    2008HelenCaseyRowing (Lightweight double sculls)11thGBWorcester
    2008Daisy (Katherine)DickTeam Eventing (equestrian)BronzeGBWorcester
    2008ScottFrandsenRowing (Pair)SilverCanadaSt Edmund Hall
    2008AliceFreemanRowing (Eight)5thGBSt Edmund Hall
    2008JustinFrishbergWheelchair Rugby4thGBBalliol
    2008JenGoldsackRowing (Lightweight double sculls)10thUSASomerville
    2008SjoerdHamburgerRowing (Single sculls)13thNetherlandsOriel
    2008RosaraJosephCycling - Mountain Bike9thNew ZealandSt John's
    2008AnteKusurinRowing (Double sculls)?CroatiaSt Catherine's
    2008PaulMattickRowing (Lightweight four)5thGBHertford
    2008AcerNethercottRowing (Eight)SilverGBUniversity
    2008MariRabieTriathlon?South AfricaSt Catherine's
    2008PeterReedRowing (Four)GoldGBOriel
    2008JamieSchroederRowing (Quadruple sculls)5thUSAChrist Church
    2008ColinSmithRowing (Eight)SilverGBSt Catherine's
    2008TomSolesburyRowing (Pair)13thGBUniversity
    2008AndyTriggs-HodgeRowing (Four)GoldGBSt Catherine's
    2008JoshWestRowing (Eight)SilverGB(staff)
    2008JakeWetzelRowing (Eight)GoldCanadaLinacre
    2008CameronWinklevossRowing (Pair)6thUSAChrist Church
    2008TylerWinklevossRowing (Pair)6thUSAChrist Church
    2008MaraYamauchiAthletics (Marathon)6th (equalled best ever placing by a British woman in Olympic marathon)GBSt Anne's
    2004TimBerrettAthletics (50km and 20km racewalk)?CanadaBrasenose
    2004RobinBourne-TaylorRowing (Eight)9thGBChrist Church
    2004HelenCaseyRowing (Lightweight double sculls)9thGBWorcester
    2004EdCoodeRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBKeble
    2004JustinFrishbergWheelchair Rugby4thGBBalliol
    2004JanHerzogRowing (Coxless pair and coxless four)6thGermanySt Catherine's?
    2004JenniferHowittWheelchair BasketballGoldUSASt John's
    2004StephanMoelvigRowing (Lightweight coxless fours)GoldDenmarkSt Catherine's
    2004MatthewPinsentRowing (Coxless fours)GoldGBSt Catherine's
    2004JakeWetzelRowing (Coxless four)SilverCanadaLinacre
    2004MikeWherleyRowing (Coxless four)10thUSAOriel
    2004BarneyWilliamsRowing (Coxless four)SilverCanadaJesus College
    2002Flt Lt Mrs AlexCoomberSkeletonBronzeGBHertford
    2000(Princess) HayaAl-HusseinEquestrian?JordanSt Hilda's
    2000TimBerrettAthletics (50km and 20km racewalk)26th (20km)CanadaBrasenose
    2000SianBriceAthletics (Triathlon)?GB?
    2000Stephanie JCookModern PentathlonGoldGBLincoln
    2000MorganCrooksRowing (Eight)7thCanadaSt Anne's
    2000EmilydeRielModern PentathlonSilverUSAUniversity
    2000TimFosterRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBSt Cross
    2000LukaGruborRowing (Eight)GoldGBSomerville
    2000JanHerzogRowing (Coxless pair and coxless four)11thGermanySt Catherine's?
    2000Nicholas (Nick)HowarthAthletics (1500m)?AustraliaChrist Church
    2000Andrew J RLindsayRowing (Eight)GoldGBBrasenose
    2000MatthewPinsentRowing (Coxless fours)GoldGBSt Catherine's
    2000EloiseSmithFencing (Individual foil)28thGBSt Edmund Hall
    2000MatthewSyedTable Tennis?GBBalliol
    2000MikeWherleyRowing (Coxless four)5thUSAOriel
    2000BuffyWilliamsRowing (Eight)BronzeCanadaSt Hugh's
    2000JohnWyattHockey (Captain)6thGBCorpus Christi
    2000ThomasYuleWeightlifting?GBBrasenose
    1996TimBerrettAthletics (50km and 20km racewalk)?CanadaBrasenose
    1996RobertoBlandaRowing (Eight)9thItalyBrasenose
    1996Odd-EvenBustnesRowing (Coxless four)8thNorwayUniversity
    1996TimFosterRowing (Coxless four)BronzeGBSt Cross
    1996AlisonGillRowing (Eight)7thGBSt Hilda's
    1996?WayneGrahamHockey (Captain)10thSouth AfricaKeble
    1996DesmondKohSwimming?SingaporeOriel
    1996RichardNerurkarAthletics (marathon)5thGBUniversity
    1996HenrikNilssonRowing (Quadruple sculls)6thSwedenHertford
    1996Rupert JObholzerRowing (Coxless four)BronzeGBSt Catherine's
    1996MatthewPinsentRowing (Coxless pairs)GoldGBSt Catherine's
    1996AnnetteSalmeenSwimming (800m freestyle relay)GoldUSASt John's
    1996Jonathan W CSearleRowing (Coxed fours)BronzeGBChrist Church
    1996Ping TjinThumSwimming (4 x 200 freestyle relay; 100m and 200m butterfly; 4 x 100m medley relay)?SingaporeHertford
    1996JohnWyattHockey7thGBCorpus Christi
    1992TimBerrettAthletics (50km and 20km racewalk)14th (20km)CanadaBrasenose
    1992RobertoBlandaRowing (Eight)9thItalyBrasenose
    1992Rafaeldi TellaFencing (épée)?ArgentinaKeble
    1992Terrence (Terry)DillonRowing (Coxed fours)9thGBOriel
    1992AnnabelEyresRowing (Double sculls)5thGBPembroke
    1992Fiona M EFreckletonRowing (Eight)7thGBSomerville
    1992AlisonGillRowing (Double sculls)5thGBSt Hilda's
    1992SimonHollingsworthAthletics (400m hurdles)?AustraliaExeter
    1992YinkaIdowuAthletics (Long jump)23rdGB?
    1992DesmondKohSwimming?SingaporeOriel
    1992RichardNerurkarAthletics (10000m)17thGBUniversity
    1992MatthewPinsentRowing (Coxless pairs)GoldGBSt Catherine's
    1992PatriciaReidRowing (Single sculls)9thGBSomerville
    1992BruceRobertsonRowing (Eight)GoldCanadaKeble
    1992Jonathan W CSearleRowing (Coxed pairs)GoldGBChrist Church
    1992GavinStewartRowing (Coxless four)?GBWadham
    1992MatthewSyedTable Tennis?GBBalliol
    1992Colinvon EttingshausenRowing (Coxless pairs)SilverGermanyKeble
    1988AlisonBonnerRowing (Coxless pair)8thGBMagdalen
    1988Rafaeldi TellaFencing (épée)?ArgentinaKeble
    1988Terrence (Terry)DillonRowing (Eight)4thGBOriel
    1988JonathanFishRowing (Coxed pairs)11thUSAMansfield
    1988AlisonGillRowing (Double sculls)9thGBSt Hilda's
    1988Joanne ElizabethGoughRowing (Coxed four)6thGBSt Catherine's
    1988ChrisHuntingdonRowing (Coxed fours)?USAMansfield
    1988DesmondKohSwimming?SingaporeOriel
    1988DanielLyonsRowing (Coxed pairs)?USAOriel
    1988AlisonNorrishRowing (Coxless four)6thGBUniversity
    1988BruceRobertsonRowing (Coxless four)11thCanadaKeble
    1988GavinStewartRowing (Eight)?GBWadham
    1984JohnBlandRowing (Coxless four)9thGBMerton
    1984MarkEvansRowing (Eight)GoldCanadaUniversity
    1984John (Mike)EvansRowing (Eight)GoldCanadaUniversity
    1984Bill William JamesLangRowing (Coxed pair)8thGBMagdalen
    1984ChrisMahoneyRowing (Eight)5thGBOriel
    1984ChristopherPennyRowing (Eight)SilverUSASt John's
    1984MarkPreciousHockeyBronzeGBUniversity
    1984BonnieSt JohnSkiing (Slalom and Giant slalom)Silver (overall performance)USATrinity
    1984BonnieSt JohnSkiing (Slalom)BronzeUSATrinity
    1984BonnieSt JohnSkiing (Giant slalom)BronzeUSATrinity
    1984David GWestcottHockeyBronzeGBBrasenose
    1980SusanBrownRowing (Coxed four)6thGBWadham
    1980BridgetBuckleyRowing (Coxed four)6thGBCorpus Christi
    1980PaulineJansonRowing (Coxed four)6thGBSt Hilda's
    1980ChrisMahoneyRowing (Eight)SilverGBOriel
    1980(Lord) ColinMoynihanRowing (Eight)SilverGBUniversity
    1976AlanHobkirkHockey10thCanadaJesus College
    1976SelwynMaisterHockeyGoldNew ZealandMagdalen
    1976Hugh PMathesonRowing (Eight)SilverGBKeble
    1976AlShealyRowing?USAUniversity
    1976BarbaraSlaterGymnastics?GBSt John's
    1972David PHemeryAthletics (4 x 400m relay)SilverGBSt Catherine's
    1972David PHemeryAthletics (400m hurdles)BronzeGBSt Catherine's
    1972TomMcMillenBasketballSilverUSAUniversity
    1972John MishaPetkevichFigure Skating5thUSAMagdalen
    1972DavidSawyierRowing (Coxed four)5thUSAChrist Church
    1972HM Harald V of Norway?Sailing?NorwayBalliol
    1968JohnBoulterAthletics (1500m)?GBQueen's
    1968JohnCokerBoxing?Sierra LeoneSt Catherine's
    1968David PHemeryAthletics (400m hurdles)Gold (and WR)GBSt Catherine's
    1968RichardOliverHockey?GBSt Edmund Hall
    1968John MishaPetkevichFigure Skating6thUSAMagdalen
    1968PeterWilsonHockey12thGBSt Edmund Hall
    1968HM Harald V of Norway?Sailing?NorwayBalliol
    1964GrahamBondGymnastics?AustraliaBalliol
    1964JohnBoulterAthletics (800m)?GBQueen's
    1964BillBradleyBasketballGoldUSAWorcester
    1964MikeHoganAthletics (400m hurdles)?GBTrinity
    1964Henry W F (Bill)HoskynsFencing (épée, team)SilverGBMagdalen
    1964JohnMcBrydeHockeyBronzeAustralia?
    1964Adrian PMetcalfeAthletics (4 x 400m relay)SilverGBMagdalen
    1964FergusMurrayAthletics (10000m)22ndGBSt Catherine's
    1964MikeRalphAthletics (Triple jump)?GBSt Edmund Hall
    1964RogerSuttonHockey?GBSt Edmund Hall
    1964Jonathan J KTaylorDownhill and Slalom?GBSt Edmund Hall
    1964DavidVeitHockey?GBBrasenose
    1964HM Harald V of Norway?Sailing?NorwayBalliol
    1960R C IBateRowing (Eight)?GBSt Edmund Hall
    1960RanjitBhatiaAthletics (5000m; men's marathon)11th - 5000m; 60th - Men's MarathonIndiaJesus College
    1960ChristopherBlandFencing?IrelandQueen's
    1960GrahamBondGymnastics?AustraliaBalliol
    1960J RChesterRowing (Eight)?GB?
    1960Graham VaughanCooperRowing (Eight)?GBKeble
    1960Christopher G VDavidgeRowing (Coxless four)5thGBTrinity
    1960Colin MarkDavisRowing (Eight)?GBHertford
    1960Ian LeaElliottRowing (Eight)?GBKeble
    1960RichardFishlockRowing (Eight)?GBSt Edmund Hall
    1960Henry W F (Bill)HoskynsFencing (épée, team)SilverGBMagdalen
    1960AllanJayFencing (épée, individual)SilverGBSt Edmund Hall
    1960AllanJayFencing (épée, team)SilverGBSt Edmund Hall
    1960Colonel AlexanderLindsayRowing (Eight)?GBMagdalen
    1960Murray (Tich)McLachlanSwimming (400m and 1500m freestyle)6thSouth AfricaWadham
    1960JohnMetcalfAthletics (400m hurdles)?GBPembroke
    1960PeterReynoldsRowing (Eight)?GBWadham/St Edmund Hall
    1960D CShawRowing (Eight)?GB?
    1960DonalSmithAthletics (800m)?New ZealandMerton
    1960IanTaylorHockey4thGBSt Edmund Hall
    1956GrahamBondGymnastics?AustraliaBalliol
    1956Ian Hugh (Ian)BoydAthletics (1500m)8thGBBrasenose
    1956ChristopherChatawayAthletics (5000m)11thGBMagdalen
    1956Christopher G VDavidgeRowing (Eight)?GBTrinity
    1956CharlesGrimesRowing (Eight)GoldUSAChrist Church
    1956DerekJohnsonAthletics (800m)SilverGBLincoln
    1956DerekJohnsonAthletics (4x400m relay)BronzeGBLincoln
    1956William Barclay Livingstone (Tiny)PalmerAthletics (Shot put)12thGBSt Peter's
    1956Robert Douglas (Bob)ShawAthletics (400m hurdles)?GBExeter
    1956Eng-LiangTangWater Polo?MalaysiaBalliol
    1952(Sir) RogerBannisterAthletics (1500m)4thGBExeter
    1952DenysCarnillHockeyBronzeGBWorcester
    1952ChristopherChatawayAthletics (5000m)5thGBMagdalen
    1952Christopher G VDavidgeRowing (Coxless pair)4thGBTrinity
    1952AlanDickAthletics (4x400m relay, 400m)5th (4x400m relay)GBKeble
    1952Robin AFletcherHockeyBronzeGBTrinity
    1952Richard O ANorrisHockeyBronzeGBSt John's
    1952Nicholas (Nick)StaceyAthletics (4x400m relay; 200m)5th (4x400m relay)GBSt Edmund Hall
    1948Raymond (Ray)BarkwayAthletics (110m hurdles)?GBExeter
    1948Richard D [son]BurnellRowing (Double sculls)GoldGBMagdalen
    1948RobertCollinsRowing (Coxed four)?GBTrinity
    1948PeterCurryAthletics (3000m steeplechase)?GBOriel
    1948JohnHealeyRowing (Coxed four)?GBBrasenose
    1948WilliamLeckieRowing (Coxed four)?GBBrasenose
    1948Eric PrabhakarPhilipAthletics (100m)?IndiaChrist Church
    1948A J RPurssellRowing (Coxed four)?GBOriel
    1948PaulSmartSailing (mixed two person keelboat)GoldUSANew College
    1948GeoffreyTudorAthletics (3000m steeplechase)9thGBChrist Church
    1948Michael MWalfordHockeySilverGBTrinity
    1948WilliamWoodwardRowing (Coxed four)?GBBrasenose
    1936JerryCornesAthletics (1500m)6thGBCorpus Christi
    1936John Edward (Jack)LovelockAthletics (1500m)GoldNew ZealandExeter
    1936AlanPenningtonAthletics (100m, 200m, 4x400m)?GBHertford
    1936AshleighPilbrowAthletics (110m hurdles)?GBQueen's
    1936HelgeSivertsenAthletics (Discus)10thNorway?
    1932LewisCliveRowing (Coxless pairs)GoldGBChrist Church
    1932JerryCornesAthletics (1500m)SilverGBCorpus Christi
    1932EdwardEaganBobsleighGoldUSANew College
    1932Hugh R A (Jumbo)EdwardsRowing (Coxless pair)GoldGBChrist Church
    1932Hugh R A (Jumbo)EdwardsRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBChrist Church
    1932Roland DGeorgeRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBLincoln
    1932NorwoodHallowellAthletics (1500m)6thGBBalliol
    1932ThomasHampsonAthletics (800m)GoldGBSt Catherine's
    1932ThomasHampsonAthletics (4 x 400m relay)SilverGBSt Catherine's
    1932Roland (Roly)HarperAthletics (110m hurdles)?GBLincoln
    1928ColinGordonAthletics (High jump)?GBChrist Church
    1928WilfredKalaugherAthletics (110m hurdles; Triple jump)?New ZealandBalliol
    1928RogerLeigh-WoodAthletics (400m, 4x400m relay)5th (4x400m relay)GBTrinity
    1928VernonMorganAthletics (3000m steeplechase)?GBChrist Church
    1928LancePercivalAthletics (400m hurdles)?GBTrinity
    1928JohnRogersIce Hockey4thGB?
    1928JaipalSinghHockeyGoldIndiaSt John's
    1928HarryWarrenAthletics?CanadaQueen's
    1928HM Olav V of Norway?SailingGoldNorwayBalliol
    1924JohnCarletonSkiing (Cross country and Nordic combined)?USAMagdalen
    1924UmbertoDe MorpugoTennis (singles)BronzeItaly?
    1924RobertDickinsonAthletics (High jump)?GBOriel
    1924TommyHitchcockPoloSilverUSA?
    1924David Moffatt (Don)JohnsonAthletics (400m, 4x400m relay)4th (both)CanadaBalliol
    1924HowardKingsburyRowing (Eight)GoldUSAQueen's
    1924TomLongstaffMixed AlpinismGoldGBChrist Church
    1924ChristopherMackintoshAthletics (Long jump)6thGBUniversity
    1924EvelynMontagueAthletics (3000m steeplechase)6thGBMagdalen
    1924MalcolmNokesAthletics (Hammer)BronzeGBMagdalen
    1924BayesNortonAthletics (200m)5thUSAUniversity
    1924EdwardPitbladoIce HockeyBronzeGBQueen's
    1924ArthurPorrittAthletics (100m)BronzeNew ZealandMagdalen
    1924GeorgeRenwickAthletics (4x400m relay)BronzeGBNew College
    1924Lawrence Frederick (Bob)RobertsAthletics (High jump)?South Africa?
    1924BillStevensonAthletics (4x400m relay)GoldUSABalliol
    1924EdwardStruttMixed AlpinismGoldGBChrist Church
    1924AlanValentineRugbyGoldUSABalliol
    1920DanCarrollRugbyGoldUSANew College
    1920TheodoreCookMixed LiteratureSilverGBWadham
    1920EdwardEaganBoxingGoldUSANew College
    1920Ewart DHorsfallRowing (Eight)SilverGBMagdalen
    1920WilfredKent-HughesAthletics (110m hurdles, 400m hurdles)?AustraliaChrist Church
    1920Sholto W (Charles)MarconHockeyGoldGBOriel
    1920BevilRuddAthletics (400m)GoldSouth AfricaTrinity
    1920BevilRuddAthletics (4x400m relay)SilverSouth AfricaTrinity
    1920BevilRuddAthletics (800m)BronzeSouth AfricaTrinity
    1912LaurieAndersonAthletics (110m hurdles)?GBTrinity
    1912ArthurBerryAssociation FootballGoldGBWadham
    1912RobertBourneRowing (Eight)SilverGBNew College
    1912BeaufortBurdekinRowing (Eight)SilverGBNew College
    1912Edgar RBurgessRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1912William GuyFisonRowing (Eight)SilverGBNew College
    1912PhilipFlemingRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1912Arthur SGartonRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1912James AGillanRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1912ThomasGillespieRowing (Eight)SilverGBNew College
    1912WalterHendersonAthletics (Discus)?GBTrinity
    1912Ewart DHorsfallRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1912Arnold N SJackson (later Strode-Jackson)Athletics (1500m)Gold (and OR)GBBrasenose
    1912Alister GKirbyRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1912H M (Mart)KuusikRowing (Single sculls)BronzeRussiaSt Catherine's
    1912Raymond (Ray)LangeAthletics (100m)?USASt John's
    1912CharlesLittlejohnRowing (Eight)SilverGBNew College
    1912Robert C LMontgomerieFencing (épée, team)SilverGBWorcester
    1912William HMooreAthletics (3000m team)BronzeGBNew College
    1912WilliamParkerRowing (Eight)SilverGBNew College
    1912Frederick SPitmanRowing (Eight)SilverGBNew College
    1912CyrilPorterAthletics (3000m team)BronzeGBBrasenose
    1912CyrilPorterAthletics (5000m)BronzeGBBrasenose
    1912NormTaberAthletics (3000m team)GoldUSASt John's
    1912NormTaberAthletics (1500m)BronzeUSASt John's
    1912JohnWalkerRowing (Eight)SilverGBNew College
    1912HughWardRowing (Eight)?AustraliaNew College
    1912Henry BWellsRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1912ArthurWigginsRowing (Eight)SilverGBNew College
    1912Leslie GWormwaldRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1908(Lord) John JacobAstorSquash Racquets, DoublesBronzeGBNew College
    1908HaroldBarkerRowing (Coxless fours)SilverGBChrist Church
    1908ArthurBerryAssociation FootballGoldGBWadham
    1908WilfredBleadenAthletics (Long jump)?GBBrasenose
    1908HenryBroughamRacquetsBronzeGBBrasenose
    1908Henry CBucknallRowing (Eight)GoldGBMerton
    1908Charles D [father]BurnellRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1908DanCarrollRugbyGoldAustraliaNew College
    1908NoelChavasseAthletics (400m)?GBTrinity
    1908ChristopherChavasseAthletics (400m)?GBTrinity
    1908LionelCornishAthletics (Long jump)?GBLincoln
    1908(Hon Sir) Robert CCudmoreRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBMagdalen
    1908John CField-RichardsMotor Boating (Mixed B Class)GoldGBKeble
    1908John CField-RichardsMotor Boating (Mixed C Class)GoldGBKeble
    1908AlanFyffeAthletics (Hammer)9thGBUniversity
    1908James AGillanRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBMagdalen
    1908(Sir) Albert CGladstoneRowing (Eight)GoldGBChrist Church
    1908ThomasGlen-CoatsSailing (mixed 12 metres)GoldGBMerton
    1908Norman FHallowsAthletics (3 miles - team)GoldGBKeble
    1908Norman FHallowsAthletics (1500m)BronzeGBKeble
    1908WalterHendersonAthletics (High jump, Long jump, Discus, Javelin)?GBTrinity
    1908HaroldHoldingAthletics (800m)?GBOriel
    1908Kenneth R GHuntAssociation FootballGoldGBQueen's
    1908EricHusseyAthletics (110m hurdles)?GBHertford
    1908WilfridJohnsonLacrosseSilverGB?
    1908Frederick SKellyRowing (Eight)GoldGBBalliol
    1908EdgarKiralfyAthletics (100m)?USA?
    1908DuncanMackinnonRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBMagdalen
    1908Gilchrist SMaclagenRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1908ErnestMayAthletics (Discus, Hammer, Javelin)?GBOriel
    1908Robert C LMontgomerieFencing (épée, team)SilverGBWorcester
    1908GuyNickallsRowing (Eight)GoldGBMagdalen
    1908PattesonNickallsPoloGoldGBNew College
    1908ArthurPageJeu De Paume4thGBMagdalen
    1908John YRobinsonHockeyGoldGBMerton
    1908John RSomers-SmithRowing (Coxless four)GoldGBMagdalen
    1908Harvey VincentSuttonAthletics (800m)?AustraliaNew College
    1908HerbertWilsonPoloGoldGBNew College
    1906StephenCarnellyAthletics (5 mile)?GBExeter
    1906William HGrenfell (Lord Desborough)Fencing (épée, team)SilverGBBalliol
    1904WesleyCoeShot putSilverUSAChrist Church
    1896John M PBolandLawn Tennis, singlesGoldGBChrist Church
    1896John M PBolandLawn Tennis, doublesGoldGBChrist Church
    1896CharlesGmelinAthletics (100m, 400m)Bronze (400m)GBKeble
    1896Grantley T SGouldingAthletics (110m hurdles)SilverGB?
    1896George StuartRobertsonTennis (doubles)BronzeGBNew College
    1896GeorgeRobinsonTennis (men's doubles)BronzeGBNew College
  • 为实现普遍安全贡献中国智慧(钟声) 2019-12-05
  • 建立市场经济,原本的计划经济哪里去?坚持集体的南街村没有到户就没有建立市场经济,是不是还在搞计划经济?看其实现公有资本在其所有者们进行分配应是计划经济。 2019-12-04
  • 山西新闻网校园小记者站小记者报名表 2019-11-30
  • 一句嘱咐 涡阳一对父子接力守墓74载 只求烈士不孤单 2019-11-30
  • 端午节,跟随习近平找寻中华民族“精气神” 2019-11-27
  • 国家药监局:4周岁及以下儿童禁用双黄连注射剂 2019-11-22
  • 恭迎药王菩萨圣诞 祈愿众生身心康健! 2019-11-22
  • 涉案近3亿!支行行长参与欺诈 柜台现场竟给假存单 2019-11-19
  • 《玄门大师》少年团升级蜕变 解锁技能加持问道之旅 2019-11-18
  • 四部委:防控高铁新城单纯房地产化倾向 2019-11-18
  • 2016年组织工作四项重点任务系列图解之四:深化落实全面从严治党责任 2019-11-15
  • 中纪委:有干部不信马列信鬼神 触犯纪律信小圈子 2019-11-12
  • 18所军事院校在赣招353人 2019-11-11
  • 台湾高雄发生6.7级地震 2019-11-11
  • 史前文明或与外星人有关?秘鲁沙漠惊现三指手骨 2019-11-04
  • 北京pk10计划 王者荣耀公孙离被万人仑漫 2018春节庙会赚钱么 吃鸡游戏攻略 购买300台手机赚钱 黑龙江36选7开奖信息 围棋棋谱大全打谱 万达二分彩全天计划 360重庆时时历史开奖记录 直播吧足球比分直播网 朗庭国际娱乐会所 电影日本黄色片花与蛇 以太坊暴跌后会暴涨嘛 现今赚钱无本开店项目 大学赚钱创意点子 彩票平台代理赚钱吗